When Steel Talks

Everything Related to the Steelpan Instrument and Music

PANORAMA 2009
ORDER OF APPEARANCE


SOUTH/CENTRAL SEMI-FINALS

Friday February 6, 2009
Skinner Park, San Fernando
7.00 p.m.


Single Pan Bands

1. Self Help Marines
2. New Age Trendsetters
3. Shades In Steel
4. Rio Claro Koskeros

Small Conventional Bands

1. Pan Elders
2. Panosonic Connection
3. Old Tech
4. San City Steel Symphony
5. Tornadoes

Large Conventional Bands

1. TCL Group Skiffle Bunch
2. Siparia Petrotrin Deltones
3. NLCB Fonclaire
4. Tropical Angel Harps

--------------------------------------------------------------------------


PANORAMA 2009
ORDER OF APPEARANCE

NORTH/EAST SEMI-FINALS

Sunday February 8, 2009
Queen’s Park Savannah, Port of Spain
1.00 p.m.


Small Conventional Bands
1. Merrytones
2. Flamingoes
3. Laventille Serenaders
4. Casablanca
5. Tunapuna All Stars
6. Panatics
7. Arima Golden Symphony
8. Five Rivers Modern Symphony
9. Fascinators Pan Symphony
10. Simple Song

Medium Conventional Bands
1. Courts Sound Specialists of Laventille
2. Harmonites
3. Arima Angel Harps
4. Sangre Grande Cordettes
5 Potential Symphony
6. Humming Birds Pan Groove
7. Solo Pan Knights
8. Couva Joylanders
9. CLICO Sforzata
10. Valley Harps

Large Conventional Bands
1. Neal & Massy Trinidad All Stars
2. Caribbean Airlines Invaders
3. PCS Starlift
4. Silver Stars
5. Birdsong
6. BP Renegades
7. Phase 11 Pan Groove
8. WITCO Desperadoes
9. Sagicor Exodus
10. Pamberi



--------------------------------------------------------------------------

PANORAMA 2009
DRAW FOR POSITIONS


TOBAGO SEMI-FINALS

Saturday February 7, 2009
Carnival Village, Dwight Yorke Stadium Car Park, Tobago
8.00 p.m.




Single Pan Bands

Dem Boys
Pan Fanatics
Tobago Pan-thers

Medium Conventional Bands

Carib Dixieland
Katzenjammers
NLCB Buccooneers
Steel Xplosion
West Side Symphony

Large Conventional Bands

Our Boys
RBTT Redemption Sound Setters

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

PANORAMA 2009
ORDER OF APPEARANCE


NORTH/EAST SEMI-FINALS
SINGLE PAN BANDS

Monday February 9, 2009
Victoria Square, Park Street, Port of Spain
6.00 p.m.

01. Star Sapphire
02. La Creole Pan Groove
03. St. James Tripolians
04. Pan On The Move
05. Trinidad Nostalgic
06. LH Pan Groove
07. All Aces
08. San Juan East Side Symphony
09. Scorpion Pan Reflection
10. Arima All Stars
11. World Wide
12. Magic Notes Rebirth
13. Scrunters Pan Groove
14. La Famille United
15. Trinidad East Side Symphony
16. Trinidad and Tobago Defence Force
17. Nu Pioneers Pan Groove
18. Woodbrook Modernaires
19. SWMCOL Pan Family
20. Angostura Woodbrook Playboyz
21. Belmont Hi-Larks
22. Harlem Syncopators
23. San Juan All Stars
24. Gonzales Sheikers
25. Curepe Polyphonics

From the news desk of Pan Trinbago

click for full Panorama coverage

Views: 27

Reply to This

© 2017   Created by When Steel Talks.   Powered by

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service

Site Meter