When Steel Talks

Everything Related to the Steelpan Instrument and Music

2018 Candidates for Pan Trinbago Elections OFFICES OF THE CENTRAL EXECUTIVE OF PAN TRINBAGO

OFFICES/
TEAMS
       
President Nos. NAME OF CANDIDATE Band Affiliation Info
Team The Pan Patriots 1 DARREN SHEPPARD (outgoing External Relations Officer [ERO]) Fusion Steel

i

Team Re-Build 2 BEVERLEY RAMSEY-MOORE Katzenjammers

i

Team Progressive & New 3 KEITH BYER    Diatonic

i

Team New Times 4 KERON VALENTINE Playboyz

i

Independent 5 LAWFORD DUPRES Harvard Harps

i

Independent 6 ROBERT AMAR Hummingbirds Pan Groove

i

Independent 7 THECLA FORDE-RODRIGUEZ Sound of Music  
Independent 8 VERNON P. MORANCIE Tamana Pioneers

i


Vice President Nos. NAME OF CANDIDATE Band Affiliation  
Team Progressive & New 1 AQUIL ARRINDELL San City Steel Symphony

i

Team Re-Build 2 CARLON HAREWOOD Potential Symphony

i

Team The Pan Patriots 3 KION ROBINSON La Horquetta Pan Groove

i

Team New Times 4 PETER KANHAI Harmonites

i


Secretary   NAME OF CANDIDATE    
Team The Pan Patriots 1 RICHARD FORTEAU
(outgoing Secretary)
Sound Specialists of Laventille

i

Independent 2 CYLLAN FRANKLIN Harmonites  
Team Re-Build 3 DENISE HERNANDEZ Trinidad All Stars

i

Team New Times 4 ROBERT HERNANDEZ Highlanders

i


Assistant Secretary   NAME OF CANDIDATE    
Team Re-Build 1 LAUREN PIERRE Platinum

i

Team New Times 2 MARVIN EDWARD Sangre Grande Cordettes

i

Team Progressive & New 3 TRAVIS MULRAINE Tokyo

i


Education Officer        
Team Progressive & New 1 KHION DE LAS Diatonic

i

Team Re-Build 2 MARCUS ASH Silver Stars

i

Team New Times 3 MAUREEN CLEMENT Revelation Institute for Performing Education (R.I.P.E.)

i

Independent 4 MICHAEL DINCHONG Invaders  

Public Relations Officer        
Team The Pan Patriots 1 MICHAEL L. JOSEPH (outgoing Public Relations Officer) Southern Marines Steelband Foundation

i

Team Progressive & New 2 FUAD ABU BAKR Western Stars Philharmonic

i

Team Re-Build 3 SALISHA JAMES Uptown Fascinators

i

Team New Times 4 SANDRA AWAI Invaders

i


External Relations Officer        
Team New Times 1 AVIS BRUCE-BROWN Uni-Stars

i

Independent 2 BARRY MANNETTE Exodus

i

Team Re-Build 3 DANE GULSTON City Sun Valley

i

Independent 4 IAN J. CLARKE Sound Specialists of Laventille i

Treasurer        
Team New Times 1 FINBAR FLETCHER Desperadoes

i

Team Re-Build 2 GERARD MENDEZ City Sun Valley

i

Team Progressive & New 3 KERRIANN GORMANDY-WALTERS Blanca 47 i
Team The Pan Patriots 4 MALCOLM GORDON Tamana Pioneers

i


Trustees (2)        
Team The Pan Patriots 1 TREVOR REID (outgoing Trustee) Sforzata

i

Independent 2 ANDY HUSBAND Exodus  
Team Re-Build 3 DARWREN GREENIDGE T&T Prison Service Steel Orchestra

i

Independent 4 KEITH PAUL Parry’s Pan School  
Team Re-Build 5 KEITH SIMPSON Tripolians

i

Independent 6 OSWALD ALEXANDER Nu Tones  
Team The Pan Patriots 7 PHILLIP BARKER Hatters

i

Independent 8 RICHARD GORDON Revelation Institute for Performing Education (R.I.P.E.)  
Team New Times 9 RICHARD SMITH Old Tech

i

Independent 10 ROGER THOMAS Moods  
Team New Times 11 ROSS THOMAS Pandemonium

i

Views: 365

Reply to This

Replies to This Discussion

Where are the women's names? Pity!

bring out the music trucks

RSS

© 2018   Created by When Steel Talks.   Powered by

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service